Flower Still Life

Constantin Stoitzner (Busau 1863 - Wien 1934)

Flower Still Life

Lot-No. 14

Proceeds : 0,00 €

Oil/canvas., 70 x 118 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Stoitzner, rest., relined. - Landscape and still life painter, studied at the Vienna Academy under Chr. Griepenkerl a. A. Eisenmenger, numerous awards. - Mus.: Vienna (municipal collections, Palais Liechtenstein). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Constantin Stoitzner: Flower Still Life

Flower Still Life

Lot-No. 14

Proceeds : 0,00 €

Flower Still Life