Garden with Trees

Julius Jacob d. Jüngere Berlin 1842 - Berlin 1929

Garden with Trees

Lot-No. 61

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 56,5 x 80 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Jul. Jacob Berlin 99, on the reverse old labels of the Große Berliner Kunstausstellung 1899, slightly rest. - Mus.: Berlin, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Julius Jacob d. Jüngere: Garden with Trees

Garden with Trees

Lot-No. 61

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Garden with Trees