Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Gurlitt Altona 1812 - Naundorf 1897 - In the Colli Albani

Gurlitt Altona 1812 - Naundorf 1897 - In the Colli Albani

In the Colli Albani

Lot-Nr. 18 | Gurlitt Altona 1812 - Naundorf 1897

In the Colli Albani | Result 6.700 €

Oil/paper/board, 42 x 58,5 cm, indistinctly sign. lo. le. L. Gurlitt, min. chips, a little rest. - Prov.: private collection Denmark. - Mus.: Berlin, München, Dresden, Hamburg, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher (erwähnt 79 Gemälde), Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Lier 'Gurlitt, H.L.T.' (Allgemeine Deutsche Biographie, Bd.49), Schulte-Wülwer/Hedinger 'L.G. - Porträts europäischer Landschaften in Gemälden u. Zeichnungen' (1997).

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 26 September 2020
  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020