On the Alster

Luis Neu (Wasserlos/Spess. 1897 - Buenos Aires 1980), (Ludwig Neu)

On the Alster

Lot-No. 231

Proceeds : 200 €

Lithograph, 24 x 32 cm, personally sign. lo. le. L. Neu, sign. a. dat. 1920 in the plate, unopened. - Mus.: Buenos Aires, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Frankfurt/M. (Städel), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Cologne (Wallraf-Richartz-Mus.) et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns et.al.

Luis Neu: On the Alster

On the Alster

Lot-No. 231

Proceeds : 200 €

On the Alster
On the Alster