Little Girl Drawing

Friedrich Kallmorgen (Altona 1856 - Grötzingen 1924)

Little Girl Drawing

Lot-No. 224

Proceeds : 500 €

Vernis mou, 19,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Fr. Kallmorgen, monogr. in the stone lo. le. Fr. K. as well as inscribed a. dat. lo. ri. "Mausi zeichnet in Grossvaters Atelier 11.1.1913", mounted in passe-partout, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Schiffahrtsmuseum), Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Dresden, Karlsruhe et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Heydorn, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Eder (catalogue raisonné) et.al.

Friedrich Kallmorgen: Little Girl Drawing

Little Girl Drawing

Lot-No. 224

Proceeds : 500 €

Little Girl Drawing