Female Nude with High Wheeler

Wilhelm Hoffmeister Berlin 1908 - Hamburg 1991

Female Nude with High Wheeler

Lot-No. 187

Proceeds : 600 €

Gouache, 50 x 69 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Wilhelm Hoffmeister 1976, unopened. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, W.H. 'Bilder der Sprache'.

Wilhelm Hoffmeister: Female Nude with High Wheeler

Female Nude with High Wheeler

Lot-No. 187

Proceeds : 600 €

Female Nude with High Wheeler
Female Nude with High Wheeler