Floral Transformation

Wolff Buchholz (Hamburg 1935)

Floral Transformation

Lot-No. 240

Etching in colours, 24,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Wolff Buchholz 64 as well as num. a. inscribed lo. le. 289/300 Eigendruck, min. paper lesions, slightly brownish, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg, Hannover, Bremen, Kiel, Leningrad, Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

Wolff Buchholz: Floral Transformation

Wolff Buchholz (Hamburg 1935)

Floral Transformation

Lot-No. 240

Floral Transformation
Floral Transformation