Orange-Vegetative

Karl Fred Dahmen (Stolberg 1917 - Preinersdorf/Chiemsee 1981)

Orange-Vegetative

Lot-No. 238

Proceeds : 100 €

Lithograph in colours, 59 x 44 cm, sign. a. dat. in pencil lo ri. Dahmen/58 as well as num. lo. le. 65/65, slight paper lesion up. le., unframed. Edition Rothe, lo. le. with die stamp Schoeller Durex. Catalogue raisonné num. Angst 6. - Mus.: Aachen, Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hannover, Kassel, München, Basel, Budapest, Oslo, New York et.al., Lit.Vollmer et.al.

Karl Fred Dahmen: Orange-Vegetative

Orange-Vegetative

Lot-No. 238

Proceeds : 100 €

Orange-Vegetative
Orange-Vegetative