The Power of Music

Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980)

The Power of Music

Lot-No. 214

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Lithograph, 46 x 57 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. O.Kokoschka, num. lo. le. 118/300, sign. a. dat. in the stone lo. ri. O.Kokoschka 66, slight paper lesion in the upper edge, unopened. - Published by the Kunstverein Hamburg 1966, Wingler/Welz 366. - Mus.: Basel, Stuttgart, Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Hannover (Sprengel Museum), New York (Museum of Modern Art), Prag, Köln et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Spielmann "O.K. - Leben und Werk", Wingler/Welz "K. - Das druckgraph. Werk" et.al.

Oskar Kokoschka: The Power of Music

The Power of Music

Lot-No. 214

Proceeds : 1.000 €

The Power of Music