Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Skodlerrak Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001 - Harbour in Niendorf

Skodlerrak Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001 - Harbour in Niendorf

Harbour in Niendorf

Lot-Nr. 192 | Skodlerrak Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001

Harbour in Niendorf | Result 900 €

Oil/panel, 14,5 x 13 cm, sign. lo. ri. Skodlerrak, min. colour loss. - Studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, student of Alfred Partikel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Schumacher 'H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch' (2001), Schumacher 'H.S. - Aquarelle' (2008).

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 26 September 2020
  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020