Harbour in Niendorf

Horst Skodlerrak Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001

Harbour in Niendorf

Lot-No. 192

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/panel, 14,5 x 13 cm, sign. lo. ri. Skodlerrak, min. colour loss. - Studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, student of Alfred Partikel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Schumacher 'H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch' (2001), Schumacher 'H.S. - Aquarelle' (2008).

Horst Skodlerrak: Harbour in Niendorf

Harbour in Niendorf

Lot-No. 192

Proceeds : 900 €

Harbour in Niendorf
Harbour in Niendorf