The Launch of a Ship

Victor Qvistorff Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953

The Launch of a Ship

Lot-No. 168

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/board, 24,5 x 31 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. V. Qvistorff 1934, rest. - Danish marine painter.

Victor Qvistorff: The Launch of a Ship

The Launch of a Ship

Lot-No. 168

Proceeds : 500 €

The Launch of a Ship
The Launch of a Ship