Steamship off the Danish Coast

Alfred Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935

Lot-No. 157

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/panel, 11,5 x 16 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Alfred Jensen 1894. - Mus.: Hamburg (Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte, Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Tronse, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Alfred Jensen: Steamship off the Danish Coast

Lot-No. 157

Proceeds : 400 €