The Artist's Sister

Hermann Seeger Halberstadt 1857 - Krössingsee 1945

The Artist's Sister

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 4.100 €

Oil/canvas, 57 x 45 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. cent. H. Seeger 04, on the stretcher inscribed 'Seeger Charlottenburg Hardenbergstr.33', slightly soiled. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Hermann Seeger: The Artist's Sister

The Artist's Sister

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 4.100 €

The Artist's Sister
The Artist's Sister