Valley in the Alps
Karl Girardet (Locle 1800 - Paris 1871)
Lot-No. 199
Oil/canvas, 27 x 46 cm, sign. lo. le. Karl Girardet, small chips, min. rest. - Mus.: Paris (Louvre), Berlin (Schloss Bellevue), Königsberg, Bern, Neuchatel, Algier, Reims, Rouen, Straßburg, Lille, Versailles a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.
Karl Girardet: Valley in the Alps
Valley in the Alps
Lot-No. 199