Roofs covered with Snow
Reinhold Zulkowski Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966
Lot-No. 185
Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 85 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. Z 1952, on the reverse sign. anew as well as inscribed with artist's address a. titled 'Verschneite Dächer'. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.
Reinhold Zulkowski: Roofs covered with Snow
Roofs covered with Snow
Lot-No. 185