The Greenhouse

Paul Kayser (Hamburg 1869 - Donaueschingen 1942)

The Greenhouse

Lot-No. 85

Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 70,5 cm, on the reverse estate stamp as well as certificate of authenticity of his wife Melanie Kayser a. sign. by the daughter Friederike Kayser, slight craquelure, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum f. Hamburgische Geschichte et.al.), Freiburg, Husum, Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer et.al.

Paul Kayser: The Greenhouse

The Greenhouse

Lot-No. 85

The Greenhouse
The Greenhouse