Self Portrait

Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942

Self Portrait

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/board, 40 x 35 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. R. Höckner 1940, min. colour loss. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Weimar et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Rudolf Höckner: Self Portrait

Self Portrait

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 400 €

Self Portrait
Self Portrait