Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Wirth Biberach a. d. Riß 1848 - Berlin 1923 - Mediterranean Coastal Landscape

Wirth Biberach a. d. Riß 1848 - Berlin 1923 - Mediterranean Coastal Landscape

Mediterranean Coastal Landscape

Lot-Nr. 56 | Wirth Biberach a. d. Riß 1848 - Berlin 1923

Mediterranean Coastal Landscape | Reserveprice 900 €

Oil/panel, 42,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. twice lo. ri. Alb. Wirth a. A. Wirth, some rest. - Studied in Stuttgart, scene painter in Vienna, Berlin, Rom a. Schwerin, 1909 professorship in Berlin. - Mus.: Hamburg, Biberach (Braith-Mali-Museum), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Dreßler et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction in April 2020 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 25 April 2020