Mediterranean Coastal Landscape

Albert Wirth Biberach a. d. Riß 1848 - Berlin 1923

Lot-No. 56

Oil/panel, 42,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. twice lo. ri. Alb. Wirth a. A. Wirth, some rest. - Studied in Stuttgart, scene painter in Vienna, Berlin, Rom a. Schwerin, 1909 professorship in Berlin. - Mus.: Hamburg, Biberach (Braith-Mali-Museum), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Dreßler et.al.

Albert Wirth: Mediterranean Coastal Landscape

Lot-No. 56