Abstract Composition

Manuel Gamboa Lagoa 1925

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 188

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas/panel, 54,5 x 43,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Gamboa 71, min. chips. - Portuguese painter, 5 years in Hamburg active, educational journeys to Paris. - Mus.: Lagoa, Frankreich, Spanien, Brasilien, USA, Finnland, Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Manuel Gamboa: Abstract Composition

Manuel Gamboa Lagoa 1925

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 188

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition