Home Coming in Moonlight

Johann Jungblut Saarburg 1860 - Düsseldorf 1912

Home Coming in Moonlight

Lot-No. 66

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/canvas, 79 x 68 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. J. Sander. Df. 94, min. colour loss, min. rest. - Mus.: Mainz (Städtisches Museum), Bonn, Brooklyn, Milwaukee et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Johann Jungblut: Home Coming in Moonlight

Home Coming in Moonlight

Lot-No. 66

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Home Coming in Moonlight
Home Coming in Moonlight