Grey Horse Rider with Young Woman and Children

Jacob Cats Altona 1741 - Amsterdam 1799

Lot-No. 1

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas, 24,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. J. Cats ft. 1793, rest. - Dutch landscapist a. copperplate engraver, student of A. Starre, P. Louw a. G. van Rossum. - Mus.: Amsterdam, Haarlem, Leiden, Rotterdam, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Jacob Cats: Grey Horse Rider with Young Woman and Children

Lot-No. 1

Proceeds : 1.500 €