Ships on the Öresund with Copenhagen in the Back

Christian Vigilius Blache (Aarhus 1838 - Kopenhagen 1920)

Lot-No. 122

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Watercolour, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Chr. Bleche 1912, slightly brownish, unopened. - Mus.: Kopenhagen (Statens Museum for Kunst), Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach et.al.

Christian Vigilius Blache: Ships on the Öresund with Copenhagen in the Back

Lot-No. 122

Proceeds : 500,00 €