Small Italian Fishing Port

Josef Albert Soult Berg (Stockholm 1832 - Stockholm 1916)

Small Italian Fishing Port

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 80 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. A. Berg 77, slight craquelure. - Mus.: Stockholm (Nationalmuseum), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Josef Albert Soult Berg: Small Italian Fishing Port

Small Italian Fishing Port

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Small Italian Fishing Port