The Spring

Arnold Lyongrün (Domnau/Ostpr. 1871 - Hamburg 1935)

The Spring

Lot-No. 46

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Öl/canvas, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Lyongrün 11, on the reverse sign. a. dat. anew Arnold Lyongrün Hamburg as well as work no. 30 XI a. title "Die Quelle", slightly rest., unframed. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Arnold Lyongrün: The Spring

The Spring

Lot-No. 46

Proceeds : 1.200 €

The Spring
The Spring