7 Watercolours - Sylt Impressions

Paul Mechlen (Krefeld 1888 - Hamburg 1961)

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 400 €

Watercolours, 30 x 41,4, 36 x 54, 30 x 42, 30 x 42, 37,5 x 54, 48 x 62 a. 42 x 55,5 cm, partially sign. a. dat. Mechlen 53, partially slightly brownish o. min. wavy, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Paul Mechlen: 7 Watercolours - Sylt Impressions

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 400 €

7 Watercolours - Sylt Impressions - image 1 7 Watercolours - Sylt Impressions - image 2 7 Watercolours - Sylt Impressions - image 3