4 Watercolours - Northern German Impressions

Paul Mechlen (Krefeld 1888 - Hamburg 1961)

Lot-No. 99

Proceeds : 400 €

41,5 x 60, 47 x 61, 62 x 48 a. 42 x 59 cm, partially sign. a. dat., each mounted on board, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Paul Mechlen: 4 Watercolours - Northern German Impressions

Lot-No. 99

Proceeds : 400 €