Dunes on Sylt

Paul Mechlen (Krefeld 1888 - Hamburg 1961)

Dunes on Sylt

Lot-No. 275

Proceeds : 300 €

Watercolour, 29 x 47 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Mechlen 49, mounted in passe-partout, on the edges slightly creased, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Paul Mechlen: Dunes on Sylt

Dunes on Sylt

Lot-No. 275

Proceeds : 300 €

Dunes on Sylt
Dunes on Sylt