Fish Market of Altona

Albert Johannsen (Husum 1890 - Husum 1975)

Fish Market of Altona

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/paper, 36 x 48 cm, sign. lo. ri. A. Johannsen, on the reverse sign. anew A. Johannsen a. dat. 1956 as well as titeld "Altonaer Fischmarkt", unopened. - Mus.: Flensburg (Museumsberg), Husum, Kiel, Schleswig et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Schulte-Wülwer "Föhr, Amrum und die Halligen in der Kunst" et.al.

Albert Johannsen: Fish Market of Altona

Fish Market of Altona

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 700 €

Fish Market of Altona