Course of the Elbe

Ulrich Hübner (Berlin 1872 - Neubabelsberg 1932)

Course of the Elbe

Lot-No. 78

Proceeds : 4.300,00 €

Oil/canvas, 64 x 165 cm, sign. lo. le. Ulrich Hübner, on the reverse stamp a. old label of the Art Gallery Bremen "Inv. Nr. 1436/17", small canvas lesion up. cent., min. rest. - Mus.: München, Karlsruhe (Kunsthalle), Lübeck, Rostock et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Blühm "U.H. 1872-1932" (Ausst.Kat. Lübeck 1988).

Ulrich Hübner: Course of the Elbe

Course of the Elbe

Lot-No. 78

Proceeds : 4.300,00 €

Course of the Elbe