Neapolitan Shepherd with his Animals

Joseph Rosa (Wien 1726 - Wien 1805)

Lot-No. 184

Proceeds : 900 €

Ink drawing, 34,5 x 22 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Rosa J. 1769, brownish, slightly rest., unopened. - Mus.: Wien, Kassel, Dresden, Budapest, Berlin, Lit.: Thieme-Becker et.al.

Joseph Rosa: Neapolitan Shepherd with his Animals

Lot-No. 184

Proceeds : 900 €