Auctions →  Art auction Juni 2010 →  Juni 2010 →  Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña: In the Forest of Fontainebleau

Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña: In the Forest of Fontainebleau

Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña (Bordeaux 1807 - Menton 1876)

In the Forest of Fontainebleau

Lot-No. 34 | Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Oil/panel, 13,5 x 17 cm, sign. lo. le. Diaz, slightly rest. - Mus.: Paris (Louvre), New York (Metropolitan Museum), Berlin (Nationalgalerie) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: