Collage with Fish

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Collage with Fish

Lot-No. 143

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Collage/fish bones/Fish skin/oil/masonite, 26 x 17 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. cent. Skodlerrak III 1970. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg u.a., Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Horst Skodlerrak: Collage with Fish

Collage with Fish

Lot-No. 143

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Collage with Fish
Collage with Fish