Abstract Composition II

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Abstract Composition II

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/artist"s board, 24,5 x 20 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Skodlerrak 44, mounted on board, in the edges slightly used. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg u.a., Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Horst Skodlerrak: Abstract Composition II

Abstract Composition II

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Abstract Composition II