Homecoming of the Fishermen

Charles-Euphrasie Kuwasseg (Draveil/Seine-et-O. 1838 - Paris 1904)

Homecoming of the Fishermen

Lot-No. 16

Proceeds : 6.200 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 101 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C. Kuwasseg Fils 1870, rest. - Mus.: Fécamp, Pontoise, Périgueux a. Montréal, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Charles-Euphrasie Kuwasseg: Homecoming of the Fishermen

Homecoming of the Fishermen

Lot-No. 16

Proceeds : 6.200 €

Homecoming of the Fishermen