View on Rhine Valley

Gustav Zick (Koblenz 1809 - Koblenz 1886)

View on Rhine Valley

Lot-No. 23

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/panel, 58 x 72,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. G. Zick 1837, slight craquelure. - Painter, studied at the academy of Düsseldorf, student of W. Schadow. - Mus.: Koblenz, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher, Bénézit, K. Koetschau "Rheinische Malerei in der Biedermeierzeit".

Gustav Zick: View on Rhine Valley

View on Rhine Valley

Lot-No. 23

Proceeds : 3.000 €

View on Rhine Valley
View on Rhine Valley