Mountainscape

Siegward Sprotte (Potsdam 1913 - Kampen/Sylt 2004)

Mountainscape

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Watercolour, 57 x 37 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. S. Sprotte 50, mounted on board, unframed. - Mus.: San Francisco (Museum of Modern Art), Shanghai, Moscow, Stuttgart, Husum et.al., Lit.: Vollmer et.al.

Siegward Sprotte: Mountainscape

Mountainscape

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Mountainscape