Forio

Eduard Bargheer (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979)

Forio

Lot-No. 111

Proceeds : 3.700,00 €

Watercolour/paper/board, 43 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Bargheer 49 as well as titled lo. le. Forio, slightly brownish, little paperlesions at the edges, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach "E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974" et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: Forio

Forio

Lot-No. 111

Proceeds : 3.700,00 €

Forio