In the Kitchen

Friedrich Friedländer (Böhmen 1825 - Wien 1901)

In the Kitchen

Lot-No. 31

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Oil/panel, 23 x 18,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Fried. Friedländer, slight colour rubbing, slightly rest. - Genre painter, educated at the Viennese academy, educational journeys to Italy, founder of the Viennese artist society. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Friedländer: In the Kitchen

In the Kitchen

Lot-No. 31

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

In the Kitchen