In the Tavern

Christian Ludwig Bokelmann (St.Jürger/Weser 1844 - Düsseldorf 1894)

In the Tavern

Lot-No. 161

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Oil/canvas, 58,5 x 65,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. L. Bokelmann, slightly rest. - Genre a. portrait painter, studied at the academy of Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Dresden, Düsseldorf, Stuttgart, Krefeld, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Christian Ludwig Bokelmann: In the Tavern

In the Tavern

Lot-No. 161

Proceeds : 400,00 €

In the Tavern