Portrait of a Grey Horse

Ludwig Hartmann (München 1835 - München 1902)

Portrait of a Grey Horse

Lot-No. 40

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 36 x 49 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. L H. 1870 Pähl, on the stretcher stamp and old label of the Kunst-Salon Hermes Frankfurt, rest. - Mus.: Munich (Neue Pinakothek), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Chemnitz, Philadelphia, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Ludwig Hartmann: Portrait of a Grey Horse

Portrait of a Grey Horse

Lot-No. 40

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Portrait of a Grey Horse