Evening Mood at Hamburg Harbour

Rolf Böhlig (Hamburg 1904 - Hamburg 1979)

Lot-No. 117

Proceeds : 600 €

Watercolour, 46 x 59 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Rolf Böhlig 70, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Schleswig (SHLM), Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns et.al.

Rolf Böhlig: Evening Mood at Hamburg Harbour

Lot-No. 117

Proceeds : 600 €