A plaque "Heavenly love"

Jules Edouard Roiné (Nantes 1857 - 1916)

A plaque "Heavenly love"

Lot-No. 830

Proceeds : 600 €

France, dat. 1898. Bronze, gilded. Sign. J. E. Roiné", frz.sculptor and medailleur. Foundry: "F. Barbedienne". Bas-relief. Inscription: "Amovr Divin". With hook. Diam. 33,5 cm.

Jules Edouard Roiné: A plaque "Heavenly love"

A plaque "Heavenly love"

Lot-No. 830

Proceeds : 600 €

A plaque "Heavenly love"
A plaque "Heavenly love"