Artist in the Atelier

Herman Frederik Carel ten Kate (Den Haag 1822 - Den Haag 1891)

Artist in the Atelier

Lot-No. 32

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/panel, 19,5 x 21 cm, sign. lo. le. H. ten Kate, min. craquelure. - Mus.: Amsterdam, Haarlem, Rotterdam, Dordrecht, Den Haag, Rochdale, Sheffield, Karlsruhe, Lübeck et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

Herman Frederik Carel ten Kate: Artist in the Atelier

Artist in the Atelier

Lot-No. 32

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Artist in the Atelier
Artist in the Atelier