The Fisherman
Hermann Eschke (Berlin 1823 - Berlin 1900)
Lot-No. 131
Oil/board, 26 x 34 cm, monogr. up. ri. HE, a little rest. - Landscapist a. marine painter, studied at the academy of Berlin a. Paris. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker et.al.
Hermann Eschke: The Fisherman
The Fisherman
Lot-No. 131