The Fisherman

Hermann Eschke (Berlin 1823 - Berlin 1900)

The Fisherman

Lot-No. 131

Oil/board, 26 x 34 cm, monogr. up. ri. HE, a little rest. - Landscapist a. marine painter, studied at the academy of Berlin a. Paris. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker et.al.

Hermann Eschke: The Fisherman

The Fisherman

Lot-No. 131

The Fisherman
The Fisherman