Outer Alster in Spring

Arthur Pfannstiel (Uetersen 1901 - Hamburg 1983)

Outer Alster in Spring

Lot-No. 85

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. A. Pfannstiel 51, on the stretcher titled a. dat. once again as well as addressnote of the artist, edges min. corrugated. - Painter from Hamburg, expressionist realist style, student of Arthur Illies a. Pierre Bonnard. - Mus.: Coll. Hamburger Kulturbehörde, Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

Arthur Pfannstiel: Outer Alster in Spring

Outer Alster in Spring

Lot-No. 85

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Outer Alster in Spring
Outer Alster in Spring