Equestrian at the Beach

Karl Adser (1912 - 1995)

Equestrian at the Beach

Lot-No. 190

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas, 75 x 137 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Adser 58, edges min. rub. - Danish landscapist a. figure painter.

Karl Adser: Equestrian at the Beach

Karl Adser (1912 - 1995)

Equestrian at the Beach

Lot-No. 190

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Equestrian at the Beach
Equestrian at the Beach