Market Women at the Harbour

Henning Edens (Hamburg 1885 - Hamburg 1943)

Market Women at the Harbour

Lot-No. 123

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/board, 34 x 39,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Edens 39. - Studied at the academy of Dresden a. Kaliningrad, study trips to France, Holland, Norway et.al. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Nürnberg, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Henning Edens: Market Women at the Harbour

Market Women at the Harbour

Lot-No. 123

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Market Women at the Harbour
Market Women at the Harbour