The America in the Harbour

Robert Schmidt-Hamburg (Berlin 1885 - Laboe 1963)

The America in the Harbour

Lot-No. 143

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas/board, sign. lo. ri. R. Schmidt-Hamburg Laboe, rest. - Marine painter a. landscapist. - Mus.: Kiel (Schiffahrtsmuseum), Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmuseum) et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Boye Meyer-Friese "Der Marinemaler S.-H." et.al.

Robert Schmidt-Hamburg: The America in the Harbour

The America in the Harbour

Lot-No. 143

Proceeds : 2.000 €

The America in the Harbour
The America in the Harbour