Abstract Composition

Max Olderock (Hamburg 1895 - Hamburg 1972)

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 174

Proceeds : 400 €

Gouache/board, 48,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Olderock 56, unopened. - Painter, scene designer a. weaver, studied at the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg, influenced by expressionism, cubism a. constructivism. - Mus.: Bern (Kunstmuseum), Mönchengladbach et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Wagner "M.O. - Ein Hamburger Expressionist" (1989).

Max Olderock: Abstract Composition

Abstract Composition

Lot-No. 174

Proceeds : 400 €

Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition